Our Team

Our teaching staff are 100% British trained and qualified. They are experienced in the teaching of the English National Curriculum and in a variety of international settings including the GCC region. Most importantly, they are passionate about and love what they do! 

CEO AND SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Daniel Sutton - Principal

Daniel Sutton

Principal / CEO

Beth Golds

Head of Secondary

Ingy Wassfy

Head of Curriculum and Assessment

EYFS
KS1
KS2
KS3
INCLUSION
SPECIALISTS
ADMINISTRATION
Victoria Aref

FS1 Leader

Jennifer Cullotty

FS2 Leader

Shannon Benbow

EYFS Teacher

Mollie James

EYFS Teacher

Danielle Young

EYFS Teacher

Christine Mulcahy

EYFS Teacher

Jessica Gittins

EYFS Teacher

Jessica Harkin

EYFS Teacher

Sophie Collins

EYFS Teacher

Ellie Gaskell

Y1 & Y2 Leader

Amelia Critchley

Y2 Teacher

Charlotte Neil

Y1 Teacher

Nancy Inman

Y2 Teacher

Alex Wade

Y1 Teacher

James McLachlan

Y2 Teacher

Jamie Townsend

Y3 & Y4 Leader

Aysha Khan

Y4 Teacher

Olivia Coleman

Y5 & Y6 Leader

Rosie Jones

Y3 Teacher

Shauna McGrath

Y5 Teacher

Elliot Tarrant

Y6 Teacher

Edward Collier

Y3 Teacher

Faye Larsen

Y5 Teacher

Alun Owen

Head of English

Sean McMullan

English Teacher

Edward Collyer

MSCS Teacher

Gina Casey

Head of Maths

Ellisha Hughes

Maths Teacher & Head of Wellbing

Pearse McNicholl

Maths Teacher

Matthew Maxwell

Head of Science

Elie Jabbour

Science Teacher

Shane Mahony

Business Studies & Geography Teacher, Head of Behaviour

Abigail Nicholas

Head of Inclusion & Achievement

Emma McLaughlin

Inclusion Support

Esther Azarcon

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mary Magdelene

Secondary Support

Bhuvan Srinivasan

Inclusion Coordinator

Nejuwa Khadeeja

School Counsellor

Mary Rose Amarille

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Christine Simmonds

Inclusion Governor

Emelda Adaobi

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Maemuriel Pongan

Secondary Support

Sonia Ikhteah

French Teacher

Priyanka Akojwar

Art Teacher

Ahmad Mohamad Alibrahim

Islamic Teacher

Amal Kamal

Arabic Teacher

Nathan Ainsworth

PE Teacher

Denis Keohane

PE Teacher

Shaimaa Fathi Saad Mohamed

Arabic Teacher

Inas Mohamed Aly Gaber

Arabic Teacher

Daniel Kironde

Music Teacher

Padmaja Kumar

ICT Teacher

Ayam Ali Neamah Al Hilo

Arabic Teacher

Fatima Ali

Islamic Teacher

Afaf Said Rashid Saleh

Head of Admissions

Haneen Kamel Alshaer

Admissions Officer

Ayesha Altaf

Receptionist

Rawa Hamid

HR Manager

Ahmad Jondi

IT Manager

Ali Hamid

Operations Officer

Khurram Shahzad

Finance Manager

Smitha Saji

Accountant

Iqra Shehzadi

Accountant

X