Fee Structure

Fee Overview 2024-25

Year Group KHDA Approved AED Special Discount AED Discounted fee AED Term 1 – 40% AED Term 2 – 30% AED Term 3 – 30% AED
FS139,00018,50020,5008,2006,1506,150
FS239,00016,00023,0009,2006,9006,900
Year 144,25018,25026,00010,4007,8007,800
Year 244,25014,75029,50011,8008,8508,850
Year 349,40017,90031,50012,6009,4509,450
Year 449,40014,90034,50013,80010,35010,350
Year 554,50017,50037,00014,80011,10011,100
Year 654,50016,00038,50015,40011,55011,550
Year 7*59,70019,20040,50016,20012,15012,150
Year 8*59,70017,20042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 9*59,70017,20042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 10*59,70015,20044,50017,80013,35013,350
Year 1159,70011,70048,00019,20014,40014,400

*Up to 50% Capital academic excellence scholarship is available for bright and needy students.

Note: School Fee is subject to KHDA Guidelines. Please click here to view the KHDA approved school Fee Fact sheet.

Fee Overview 2023-24

Year Group KHDA Approved AED Special Discount AED Discounted fee AED Term 1 – 40% AED Term 2 – 30% AED Term 3 – 30% AED
FS139,00019,50019,5007,8005,8505,850
FS239,00016,00023,0009,2006,9006,900
Year 144,25018,25026,00010,4007,8007,800
Year 244,25014,75029,50011,8008,8508,850
Year 349,40016,40033,00013,2009,9009,900
Year 449,40012,90036,50014,60010,95010,950
Year 554,50018,00036,50014,60010,95010,950
Year 654,50016,10038,40015,36011,52011,520
Year 7*59,70019,20040,50016,20012,15012,150
Year 8*59,70017,20042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 9*59,70017,20042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 10*59,70017,20042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 1159,7001170048,00019,20014,40014,400

*Up to 50% Capital academic excellence scholarship is available for bright and needy students.

Note: School Fee is subject to KHDA Guidelines. Please click here to view the KHDA approved school Fee Fact sheet.

Build self-confidence and develop independent thinking

Building on the primary school foundation, the secondary school programme encourages students to develop creative problem-solving skills and independent thinking, and transitions them to the next stage in their learning journey. We offer a curriculum based on the National Curriculum for England leading to GCSE and ‘A’ Level with the possibility of the International Baccalaureate® (IB) Diploma Programme (DP).

Application Fee

The Application fee is 500 AED.

Assessment Fee

We do not charge an assessment fee.

Registration Deposit

When an offer of a place at the school is made, a registration deposit of 10% of the total tuition fees is required to secure the seat. This registration deposit is non-refundable but is deductible against the annual tuition fees.

Sibling Discount

SPECIAL PROMOTION:

Our siblings discounts are as follows.
Sibling 1&2: 5%
Sibling 3: 10%
Sibling 4: 15%
Sibling 5: 20%

Note: The sibling discounts are not applicable on first child and to foundation stage i.e FS1 and FS2. Sibling discount on Y1 is capped at 5%.

Payment Due Date

Fees are due in advance in three termly installments, on the dates specified in the Parent–School contract.

Fees Fact Sheet 2023 – 2024

See our Capital School stories…

X